Background
Background

Parish council contact details

Full membership

Arlecdon and Frizington Parish Council

Clerk

  • Gwynneth Everett, Ain-Garth, Main Street, Frizington, CA26 3PQ ( Tel: 01946 8111182)

Beckermet with Thornhill Parish Council

  • Stephen John Caddy - 16 The Crescent, Thornhill, Egremont, CA22 2SP
  • Kathleen Mary Cook - 11 Holyoake Terrace, Beckermet, CA21 2XQ
  • Derek Humphreys - 64 Wodow Road, Thornhill, Egremont, CA22 2SE
  • Wendie June Johnson - Orchard Brow Cottage, Haile, Egremont, CA22 2PD
  • Peter Stewart Manning (Address not supplied)
  • Samual Joseph Meteer - 10 Wodow Road, Thornhill, Egremont, CA22 2SD
  • Julie Elizabeth Nugent (Address not supplied)
  • Michael Slater (Address not supplied)

Bootle Parish Council

  • Michelle Capstick (Address not supplied)
  • E D Faulkner - Grenston, Bootle Station, Millom, LA19 5XD
  • Philippa Harriet George - 5 Monk Moors, Eskmeals, Bootle, LA19 5YD
  • Russell Shane Kenworthy - Flatts Cottage, Bootle Station, Millom, LA19 5XT
  • Rachel Read (Address not supplied)
  • Gary Stoker (Address not supplied)
  • Adele Woodcock (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Edwin David Faulkner, Grenston, Bootle Station, Millom, LA19 5XD

Cleator Moor Town Council

Clerk

Distington Parish Council

  • Lindsey Armstrong - 64 Pica Cottages, Pica, Distington, CA14 4QA
  • Jacqueline Bowman - 3 Ennerdale View, Distington, Workington, CA14 5TX
  • Herbert Crossman (Address not supplied)
  • Sarah Curtis - 16 Hinnings Road, Distington, Workington, CA14 5UT
  • Reginald Montgomery Gallacher - 62 Barfs Road, Distington, CA14 5TG
  • Jean-Ann Gate - 13 Pica Cottages, Distington, CA14 4QA
  • Karen Hodgson - 15 Hinnings Road, Distington, CA14 5UT
  • Margaret Patricia Nelson - 96 Main Street, Distington, Workington, CA14 5XJ
  • Christine Marie Pattinson - 12 Hinnings Road, Distington, CA14 5UT
  • Rhoda Robinson - Rebelva, 98A Main Street, Distington, CA14 5XJ
  • Mary Smart - 71 Hinnings Road, Distington, CA14 5UZ
  • Barbara White - 22 Pica Cottages, Pica, Distington, CA14 4QA

Clerk

  • Joe Holliday, 12 Northumberland Street, Workington, ( Tel: 01900 66319)

Drigg and Carleton Parish Council

Egremont Town Council

  • Stephen Bell (Address not supplied)
  • Graham Calvin (Address not supplied)
  • Neil Ferguson - 24 Croadalla Avenue, Egremont, CA22 2EZ
  • Ryan Fitzwilliam (Address not supplied)
  • Thomas Higgins - 22 Fell View Drive, Egremont, CA22 2JL
  • Eleanor June Hogg - 10 Fell View Drive, Egremont, CA22 2JL
  • Jean Lewthwaite - Glendown, Woodend, Egremont, CA22 2TD
  • Michael Arthur McVeigh - 15 Whitegate, Egremont, CA22 2BQ
  • Sam Pollen - 9 St Bridgets Lane, Egremont, CA22 2BB
  • Thomas Wilfrid Sibson - 15 Croftlands, Bigrigg, Egremont, CA22 2UX

Clerk

  • Geraldine Pritchard, Egremont Town Council, The Market Hall, Market Street, Egremont, CA22 2DF ( Tel: 01946 820254; Email: egremontmarkethall@outlook.com)

Ennerdale and Kinniside Parish Council

  • Mark Denham-Smith - Routen Cottage, Ennerdale, Cleator, CA23 3AU ( Tel: 01946 861270) (Chair)
  • Briget Fiona Hornsby Johns - 26 Vicarage Lane, Ennerdale, Cleator, CA23 3BE ( Tel: 01946 862036)
  • Muir Lachlan ( Tel: 01946 862237) (Address not supplied)
  • Richard Outhwaite - 7 Forest Houses, Ennerdale, CA23 3AJ, ( Tel: 01946 862135) (Vice-Chair)
  • Richard Taylor - Longmoor Head, Kinniside, Cleator Moor, CA23 3AG ( Tel: 01946 861497)

Clerk

  • Susan Denham-Smith, Routen Farm, Ennerdale, Cleator, CA23 3AU ( Tel: 01946 861270)

Eskdale Parish Council

  • Caroline Ashall (Address not supplied)
  • Roger Brown (Address not supplied)
  • Lynda Maureen Hunt - 7 Gatesyde Place, Eskdale green, Holmrook, CA19 1UD
  • Ian Kirkby (Address not supplied)
  • Alan Wilson Vicars - Moss Bank, Eskdale Green, Holmrook, CA19 1TX

Clerk

  • Dawn Pickles

Gosforth Parish Council

Clerk

  • Jacqueline Williams, 2 Wells Cottages, Ravenglass, CA18 1SP ( Tel: 01229 717551)

Haile and Wilton Parish Council

  • Michael Garstang (Address not supplied)
  • David Allan Riley - Grandalees, Wilton, Egremont,
  • Dorothy Laurena Routledge - High Croft, Wilton, Egremont, CA22 2PJ
  • Henry Smith (Address not supplied)
  • Paul Sutton (Address not supplied)
  • Eva Watson-Graham (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • A L Fowler, Winder Lea, Wilton, Egremont, CA22 2PJ ( Tel: 01946 824332)

Irton with Santon Parish Council

Lamplugh Parish Council

Lowca Parish Council

  • Dee Butterworth (Address not supplied)
  • John Crawford - 2 Solway Road, Lowca, Whitehaven, CA28 6QB
  • Thomas Milligan - 1 & 2 Micklam Cottages, Lowca, Whitehaven, CA28 6QR
  • Mercia Oliver - 6 Micklam Cottages, Lowca, Whitehaven, CA28 6QR
  • Catherine Mary Ann Oliver - Glen Lea Guest House, Stamford Hill, Lowca, CA28 6PS
  • Hugh Thinnesen (Address not supplied)
  • Paul Todd (Address not supplied)

Lowside Quarter Parish Council

  • Sean Francis Gannon - Nethertown Farm House, Nethertown, Egremont, CA22 2UH
  • Lloret Gardner (Address not supplied)
  • Simon Hey - Seatallan, Nethertown, Egremont, CA22 2UH
  • Graham Mossop (Address not supplied)
  • Gregory Singleton (Address not supplied)
  • Keith Singleton (Address not supplied)
  • Maria-Therese Tonks (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Yvonne Hey, Seatallan, Station Lane, Nethertown, CA22 2UH ( Tel: 01946 825637)

Millom Town Council

  • Janice Brown (Address not supplied)
  • Sandra Carter (Address not supplied)
  • Barbara Crellin (Address not supplied)
  • Tony Dixon (Address not supplied)
  • Angela Dixon - 31-33 Queen Street, Millom, LA18 4BA
  • Teresa Fitzwilliam (Address not supplied)
  • Robert Kelly - 1 Windermere Gardens, Millom, LA18 4PB
  • Frank Pattinson (Address not supplied)
  • Ruth Mary Peter - 46 Lord Street, Millom, LA18 4BN

Clerk

  • Debbie Moorhouse, Millom Council Centre, St George's Road, Millom, LA18 4DD ( Tel: 01229 772340; Email: theclerkmtc@aol.com)

Millom Without Parish Council

  • Adrianne Calsy (Address not supplied)
  • Jonathan Edward Gray - East View, The Hill, Millom, LA18 5HF
  • Mark David Kitchingman - Mill House, The Green, Millom, LA18 5HZ
  • David Lockwood (Address not supplied)
  • Pauline Murray (Address not supplied)
  • Eve Gabrielle Napoletani (Address not supplied)
  • Angela Nugent (Address not supplied)
  • David Savage (Address not supplied)
  • Brian Christopher Wright - Causeway Cottage, Lady Hall, Millom, LA18 5HR

Clerk

  • Lesley Cooper, Low Marshside, Underhill, Millom, LA18 5HA ( Tel: 01229 775492)

Moresby Parish Council

  • Norma Boyes - Middle Gill Farm, Howgate, Whitehaven, CA28 6PP
  • Lesley Coward - 1 Dent Road, Moresby Parks, Whitehaven, CA28 8XL
  • Joanne Dixon - 110 Moresby Parks Road, Moresby Parks,
  • Neil Horricks - 122 Moresby Parks, Whitehaven, CA28 8XQ
  • Alan Lawson - 35 Solway Road, Moresby Parks, Whitehaven, CA28 8XJ
  • Janice Ogilvie (Address not supplied)
  • Brian Edward Parke - 8 Kestrel Grove, Moresby Parks, Whitehaven, CA28 8XP
  • Nicolas Arador Troughton - Moresby House, Moresby Parks, Whitehaven, CA28 8UU

Clerk

  • J C Shaw, 4 Corkickle, Whitehaven, CA28 8AA ( Tel: 01946 695701)

Muncaster Parish Council

  • Martin Harrison (Address not supplied)
  • Richard Johnson (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Jill Bush, 2 Croft Terrace, Cleator, CA23 3DA

Parton Parish Council

  • Andrew Barton - 3 Main Street, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6NY
  • Kirsty-Anne Barton (Address not supplied)
  • Joyce Bestford - Sycamore House, 22 Foundry Road, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6PA
  • Julie Huck (Address not supplied)
  • Rob Huck (Address not supplied)
  • William Morton - 25 Seven Acres, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6RG
  • Stanley Peel - 16 Criffel Road, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6RQ
  • Sharon Lorraine Rogan - Fern Cottage, Brewery Brow, Parton, CA28 6PE
  • Jolo Williamson (Address not supplied)
  • Kevin Young - 93 Criffel Road, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6RH
  • Valda Karen Young - 93 Criffel Road, Parton, Whitehaven, CA28 6RH

Clerk

  • J C Shaw, 4 Corkickle, Whitehaven, CA28 8AA ( Tel: 01946 695701)

Ponsonby Parish Council

  • Robert Edward Jones - 2 Mill Farm, Calderbridge, Seascale, CA20 1DN
  • Anthony McCully (Address not supplied)
  • Joseph Tyson Norman - High Bridge Petton, Gosforth, Seascale, CA20 1HT
  • Allan William Rigg - Allona, Calderbridge, Seascale, CA20 1DN
  • Scott Robertson (Address not supplied)
  • Philip Stanley (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Roberta Jones, Side Hill, Gosforth, Seascale, CA20 1AT ( Tel: 019467 25287)

Seascale Parish Council

Clerk

  • Jill Bush, 2 Croft Terrace, Cleator, CA23 3DA

St Bees Parish Council

Clerk

  • Jane Donaldson, East House, Caulderton, Egremont, CA22 2UR ( Tel: 01946 822560)

Ulpha Parish Meeting

Clerk

  • A Jones, Moss Cottage, Ulpha, Broughton in Furness, LA20 6DU ( Tel: 01229 716613)

Waberthwaite Parish Council

Clerk

Wasdale Parish Meeting

Clerk

  • Carol Emmons, Buckbarrow, Wasdale Head, Seascale, CA20 1EU ( Tel: 019467 26424)

Weddicar Parish Council

  • Raegan Blacker (Address not supplied)
  • Ivor Fee - Gilgal, Summergrove, Hensingham, Whitehaven, CA28 8XZ
  • Andrew Haslop (Address not supplied)
  • Maureen Johnson - 9 Keekle Terrace, Keekle, CA25 5RQ
  • Annette Lowden - Dove Cottage, 2 Keekle Terrace, Keekle, CA25 5RQ
  • Ralph Martin Mitchell - 1 Summergrove Park, Whitehaven, CA28 9YH
  • Andrew Senior (Address not supplied)

Clerk

  • Gwynneth Everett, Ain-Garth, Main Street, Frizington, CA26 3PQ ( Tel: 01946 8111182)

Whicham Parish Council

Clerk

  • Lesley Cooper, Low Marshside, Underhill, Millom, LA18 5HA ( Tel: 01229 775492)

Whitehaven Town Council

Clerk

  • Marlene Jewell, Whitehaven Town Council, Whitehaven Civic Hall, Lowther Street, Whitehaven, CA28 7NL ( Tel: 01946 66992)

 

Original text