Background
Background

Parish councils contact information

Arlecdon and Frizington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs G Everett
Ain-Garth
Main Street
Frizington
CA26 3PQ

Work phone: 01946 811182

Committee Member

Deborah Elizabeth Byrne

43 Newtown
Frizington


CA26 3QF

Committee Member

Linda Rose Cass

30 Coronation Drive
Frizington


CA26 3SE

Committee Member

Peter Cyril Connolly

Osterley
Main Street
Frizington

CA26 3PG

Committee Member

John Joseph Dunn

74 Frizington Road
Frizington


CA26 3QU

Clerk

Gwynneth Everett

Email: everettga@sky.com

Ain-Garth
Main Street
Frizington

CA26 3PQ

Phone: 01946 8111182

Committee Member

Norman Pearce

13 Moor Place
Frizington


CA26 3PL

Committee Member

Joseph Graham Sunderland

55 Pica Cottages
Pica
Workington

CA14 4QA

Committee Member

Alison Mary Woods

24 Rydal Street
Frizington


CA26 3PY

Beckermet with Thornhill Parish Council

Contact

Ms Sian Tucker
3 Wilton Mews
Wilton
Egremont
CA26 2PJ

Work phone: 01946 820607

Email: s.tucker3@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Stephen John Caddy

16 The Crescent
Thornhill
Egremont

CA22 2SP

Committee Member

Kathleen Mary Cook

11 Holyoake Terrace
Beckermet


CA21 2XQ

Committee Member

John Edwards

Carleton
Braystones Road
Beckermet

CA21 2XX

Committee Member

Derek Humphreys

64 Wodow Road
Thornhill
Egremont

CA22 2SE

Committee Member

Donna Margaret McGhee

10 Beck Rise
Beckermet


CA21 2YN

Committee Member

Samual Joseph Meteer

10 Wodow Road
Thornhill
Egremont

CA22 2SD

Committee Member

Barry Taylor

3 New Road
Thornhill
Egremont

CA22 2SA

Clerk

Sian Tucker

Email: s.tucker3@btinternet.com

2 Orchard Lane
Tallentire
Cockermouth

CA13 0NQ

Phone: 01900 825524

Bootle Parish Council

Contact

C/o E D Faulkner
Grenston
Bootle Station
Millom
LA19 5XD

Email: bootleparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Alan Leslie Brown

Kiskin Farm
Bootle
Cumbria

LA19 5XJ

Committee Member

Michelle Capstick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steve Ernest Dalton

Millholme House
Bootle
Cumbria

LA19 5UL

Committee Member

E D Faulkner

Email: bootleparishcouncil@gmail.com

Grenston
Bootle Station
Millom

LA19 5XD

Clerk

Edwin David Faulkner

Grenston
Bootle Station
Millom

LA19 5XD

Committee Member

Philippa Harriet George

5 Monk Moors
Eskmeals
Bootle

LA19 5YD

Committee Member

Russell Shane Kenworthy

Flatts Cottage
Bootle Station
Millom

LA19 5XT

Committee Member

Timothy Bruce Miles

62 Summer Hill
Bootle
Millom

LA19 5UA

Committee Member

Rachel Read

Committee Member

Gary Stoker

Committee Member

Peter John Woodhouse

Thornleigh
Bootle Station
Millom

LA19 5TA

Cleator Moor Town Council

Contact

Ms Helen Gilmour
The Square
Cleator Moor
CA25 5AP

Work phone: 01946 810242

Email: cleatormoortowncouncil@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Lisa Adair

1 Wheatley Terrace
Cleator Moor


CA25 5NE

Phone: 01946 817494

Mobile: 07756 636841

Committee Member

Peter Burns

20 Crossings Close
Cleator Moor


CA25 5QH

Phone: 01946 815642

Mobile: 07719 274369

Committee Member

Michelle Denwood

25 Priory Drive
Cleator Moor


CA25 5NA

Mobile: 07756 295973

Committee Member

Oliver Dorgan

Committee Member

Nicholas Frederick Ford

Quaker Cottage
52 Crossfield Road
Cleator Moor

CA25 5BU

Phone: 01946 748773

Mobile: 07802 632463

Clerk

Helen Gilmour

Cleator Moor Town Council
The Square
Cleator Moor

CA25 5AP

Work phone: 01946 810242

Email: cleatormoortowncouncil@btconnect.com

Committee Member

David Alan Hully

46 Montreal Avenue
Cleator Moor


CA25 5NJ

Phone: 01946 810681

Chair

Joan Isabel Hully

6 Wyndham Street
Cleator Moor


CA25 5AN

Phone: 01946 840088

Mobile: 07818 656963

Committee Member

Linda Jones-Bulman

29 Arlecdon Parks Road
Arlecdon
Frizington

CA26 3XG

Phone: 01946 862934

Mobile: 07775 547645

Committee Member

Margaret June Messenger

Todholes
Todholes Road
Cleator Moor

CA25 5LU

Mobile: 07743 480770

Committee Member

Charles Nigel Moores

19 Mark Thompson Close
Cleator Moor


CA25 5JB

Phone: 01946 817442

Mobile: 07443 659429

Vice-Chair

David Allan Riley

Grandalees
Wilton
Egremont


Mobile: 07775 548800

Committee Member

William Richardson Wood

3 Queen Street
Cleator Moor


CA25 5BH

Phone: 01946 817559

Distington Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Holliday
12 Northumberland Street
Workington

Work phone: 01900 66319

Email: joe.holliday2014@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Lindsey Armstrong

64 Pica Cottages
Pica
Distington

CA14 4QA

Committee Member

Jacqueline Bowman

3 Ennerdale View
Distington
Workington

CA14 5TX

Committee Member

Sarah Curtis

16 Hinnings Road
Distington
Workington

CA14 5UT

Committee Member

Reginald Montgomery Gallagher

62 Barfs Road
Distington


CA14 5TG

Committee Member

Jean-Ann Gate

13 Pica Cottages
Distington


CA14 4QA

Committee Member

Karen Hodgson

15 Hinnings Road
Distington


CA14 5UT

Clerk

Joe Holliday

Email: joe.holliday2015@outlook.com

12 Northumberland Street
Workington



Phone: 01900 66319

Committee Member

Susan Hunter

29 Common Side
Distington


CA14 4PU

Committee Member

Margaret Patricia Nelson

96 Main Street
Distington
Workington

CA14 5XJ

Committee Member

Barry Pattinson

12 Hinnings Road
Distington


CA14 5UT

Committee Member

Christine Marie Pattinson

12 Hinnings Road
Distington


CA14 5UT

Committee Member

Rhoda Robinson

Rebelva
98A Main Street
Distington

CA14 5XJ

Committee Member

Susan Smallwood

85 Pica Cottages
Pica
Workington

CA14 4QD

Committee Member

Mary Smart

71 Hinnings Road
Distington


CA14 5UZ

Committee Member

Barbara White

22 Pica Cottages
Pica
Distington

CA14 4QA

Drigg and Carleton Parish Council

Contact

Mr D Millington
Croft Cottage
Drigg
Holmrook
CA19 1XF

Work phone: 019467 24272

Email: d.millington@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Gary Creaser

Fifield
Drigg Road
Holmrook

CA19 1UG

Committee Member

Valerie Anne Graham de Gasperi

Irtside
Holmrook


CA19 1UH

Committee Member

Keith Haigh Hitchen

Overirt
Holmrook


CA19 1UG

Committee Member

John Duncan Robert Jennings

Hollands House
Drigg
Holmrook

CA19 1XG

Committee Member

Robert Little

Rose Cottage
Drigg
Holmrook

CA19 1XF

Clerk

D Millington

Email: d.millington@hotmail.co.uk

Croft Cottage
Drigg
Holmrook

CA19 1XF

Phone: 019467 24272

Committee Member

Keith Stuart Murray

Elsu
Drigg
Holmrook

CA19 1XF

Committee Member

James William Naylor

1 Stubble Green
Drigg
Holmrook

CA19 1XT

Committee Member

Andrew Pratt

Boadle Ground
Carleton
Holmrook

CA19 1YX

Egremont Town Council

Contact

Ms Geraldine Pritchard
The Market Hall
Market Street
Egremont
CA22 2DF

Work phone: 01946 820254

Email: markethalloffice@btconnect.com

Committee Member

June Bland

18 Windrigg Close
Egremont


CA22 2EE

Committee Member

John Robert Thompson Burns

32 Hollins Park
Moor Row


CA24 3LQ

Committee Member

Neil Ferguson

24 Croadalla Avenue
Egremont


CA22 2EZ

Committee Member

Thomas Higgins

22 Fell View Drive
Egremont


CA22 2JL

Committee Member

Eleanor June Hogg

10 Fell View Drive
Egremont


CA22 2JL

Committee Member

Nicholas Thomas Jeffrey

15 Dent View
Egremont


CA22 2ET

Committee Member

Jean Lewthwaite

Glendown
Woodend
Egremont

CA22 2TD

Committee Member

Michael Arthur McVeigh

15 Whitegate
Egremont


CA22 2BQ

Committee Member

Leigh Mossop

Flat 2, Old Hall
Church View
Egremont

CA22 2FF

Committee Member

Sam Pollen

9 St Bridgets Lane
Egremont


CA22 2BB

Clerk

Geraldine Pritchard

Egremont Town Council
The Market Hall
Market Street
Egremont
CA22 2DF

Work phone: 01946 820254

Email: egremontmarkethall@outlook.com

Committee Member

Thomas Wilfrid Sibson

15 Croftlands
Bigrigg
Egremont

CA22 2UX

Committee Member

Jacqueline Smith

29 Gillfoot Road
Smithfield
Egremont

CA22 2QD

Ennerdale and Kinniside Parish Council

Contact

Susan Denham-Smith
Routen Farm
Ennerdale
Cleator
CA23 3AU

Work phone: 01946 861270

Email: ennerdaleclerk@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Christopher Jeremy Ayling

Email: chris.ayling1805@googlemail.com

3 Vicarage Lane
Ennerdale Bridge
Cleator

CA23 3BE

Phone: 01946 861087

Chair

Mark Denham-Smith

Email: mark.denhamsmith@shepley.vhe.co.uk

Routen Cottage
Ennerdale
Cleator

CA23 3AU

Phone: 01946 861270

Clerk

Susan Denham-Smith

Email: ennerdaleclerk@btinternet.com

Routen Farm
Ennerdale
Cleator

CA23 3AU

Phone: 01946 861270

Committee Member

Briget Fiona Hornsby Johns

Email: bfh smith@hotmail.com

26 Vicarage Lane
Ennerdale
Cleator

CA23 3BE

Phone: 01946 862036

Committee Member

Muir Lachlan

Email: muirlachlan@btinternet.com

Phone: 01946 862237

Vice-Chair

Richard Outhwaite

Email: ricouthwaite@btinternet.com

7 Forest Houses
Ennerdale
CA23 3AJ


Phone: 01946 862135

Committee Member

Richard Taylor

Email: longmoorhead@btinternet.com

Longmoor Head
Kinniside
Cleator Moor

CA23 3AG

Phone: 01946 861497

Mobile: 07597 076145

Eskdale Parish Council

Contact

Email: eskdaleparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Lynda Maureen Hunt

7 Gatesyde Place
Eskdale green
Holmrook

CA19 1UD

Clerk

Dawn Pickles

Email: eskdaleparishcouncil@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Bernard Shaftesley

Ellerslie
Eskdale
Holmrook

CA19 1TX

Committee Member

Alan Wilson Vicars

Moss Bank
Eskdale Green
Holmrook

CA19 1TX

Committee Member

Malcolm Watson

Forge Farm Cottage
Eskdale
Holmrook

CA19 1TT

Committee Member

Susan Wedley

Long Yocking How
Eskdale
Holmrook

CA19 1UA

Gosforth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jacqueline Williams
2 Wells Cottages
Ravenglass
CA18 1SP

Work phone: 01229 717551

Email: gosforth.parish2@outlook.com

Committee Member

David William Thomson Gray

8 Meadowfield
Gosforth
Seascale

CA20 1HX

Committee Member

Graham Victor Hutson

3 Denton Park
Gosforth
Seascale

CA20 1BG

Committee Member

Iain King

6 Whitecroft
Wasdale Road
Gosforth
CA20 1AY

Mobile: 07753602264

Committee Member

Michael Stanley McKinley

Galesyke
Wasdale
Seascale

CA20 1ET

Committee Member

Joseph Tyson Norman

High Bridge Petton
Gosforth
Seascale

CA20 1HT

Committee Member

Christopher John Walton

79 Meadowfield
Gosforth
Seascale

CA20 1HU

Clerk

Jacqueline Williams

Email: gosforth.parish2@outlook.com

2 Wells Cottages
Ravenglass


CA18 1SP

Phone: 01229 717551

Haile and Wilton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A Fowler
Winder Lea
Wilton
Egremont
CA22 2PJ

Work phone: 01946 824332

Email: winderlea@btinternet.com

Clerk

A L Fowler

Email: winderlea@btinternet.com

Winder Lea
Wilton
Egremont

CA22 2PJ

Phone: 01946 824332

Committee Member

Wendie June Johnson

Orchard Brow Cottage
Haile
Egremont

CA22 2PD

Committee Member

Dorothy Laurena Routledge

High Croft
Wilton
Egremont

CA22 2PJ

Committee Member

Graham Charles Young

The Glass House
Wilton
Egremont

CA22 2PJ

Irton with Santon Parish Council

Contact

Mr Richard Vicars (Chairman)
Holmside Cottage
Irton
Holmrook
CA19 1TD

Email: irtonwithsantonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Patricia Wendy Adam

Bankside
Irton
Holmrook

CA19 1TD

Committee Member

Robert Leslie Davis

Pond Cottage
Irton
Holmrook

CA19 1YL

Committee Member

Richard Grant Vicars

Holmside Cottage
Irton
Holmrook

CA19 1TD

Committee Member

Ian Charles Warren

High Barn House
Santon Bridge
Holmrook

CA19 1UX

Lamplugh Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Sloan
High Mill Cottage
High Lorton
Cockermouth
CA13 9UB

Work phone: 01900 85833

Email: lamplughpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Roger Graham Braithwaite

Whinnan House
Lamplugh
Workington

CA14 4SB

Committee Member

Richard Hodgson






Committee Member

Sandra Roberts

Mill House
Lamplugh
Workington

CA14 4TX

Committee Member

Michael Watts

Committee Member

Thomas Richard Colin Wilson

Prospect House
Winder Brow
Winder
Frizington
CA26 3UJ

Lowca Parish Council

Contact

Mr Michael Milner
54 Wentworth Park
Stainburn
Workington
CA14 1XP

Work phone: 07709 765005

Email: lowcaparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

John Crawford

2 Solway Road
Lowca
Whitehaven

CA28 6QB

Committee Member

Brian Ennis

Bay View
Stamford Hill
Lowca
Whitehaven
CA28 6PS

Committee Member

Thomas Milligan

1 & 2 Micklam Cottages
Lowca
Whitehaven

CA28 6QR

Clerk

Michael Milner

Email: lowcaparishclerk@gmail.com

54 Wentworth Park
Stainburn
Workington

CA14 1XP

Mobile: 07709 765005

Committee Member

Marjorie Moore

5 East Road
Lowca
Whitehaven

CA28 6QA

Committee Member

Mercia Oliver

6 Micklam Cottages
Lowca
Whitehaven

CA28 6QR

Committee Member

Catherine Mary Ann Oliver

Glen Lea Guest House
Stamford Hill
Lowca

CA28 6PS

Committee Member

Elizabeth Walker

47 Ghyll Grove
Lowca
Whitehaven

CA28 6QQ

Lowside Quarter Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Judith Brereton

Committee Member

Stephen Clague

Rosegarth
Nethertown
Egremont

CA22 2UH

Committee Member

Sean Francis Gannon

Nethertown Farm House
Nethertown
Egremont

CA22 2UH

Committee Member

Simon Hey

Seatallan
Nethertown
Egremont

CA22 2UH

Clerk

Yvonne Hey

Email: simon.hey1@btinternet.com

Seatallan
Station Lane
Nethertown

CA22 2UH

Phone: 01946 825637

Committee Member

Gregory Singleton

Millom Town Council

Contact

Ms Debbie Moorhouse
Millom Council Centre
St George's Road
Millom
LA18 4DD

Work phone: 01229 772340

Email: theclerkmtc@aol.com

Committee Member

Pauline Altree

8 Cook Road
Millom


LA18 4JH

Committee Member

Janice Brown






Committee Member

Denise Barbara Burness

1 Windermere Gardens
Millom


LA18 4PB

Committee Member

Rachel Costelloe

Committee Member

Barrie Winston Crawford

22 Richmond Gardens
Haverigg
Millom

LA18 4HH

Committee Member

Angela Dixon

31-33 Queen Street
Millom


LA18 4BA

Committee Member

Antony Paul Gilmore

7 Castle View
Millom


LA18 5AQ

Committee Member

Frederick James Gleaves

13 Seathwaite Close
Millom


LA18 4PH

Committee Member

Robert Kelly

1 Windermere Gardens
Millom


LA18 4PB

Committee Member

Gerard James McGrath

Hillbeck
The Green
Millom

LA18 5HJ

Committee Member

Jane Margaret Micklethwaite

16 Churchill Drive
Millom


LA18 5DD

Clerk

Debbie Moorhouse

Millom Council Centre
St George's Road
Millom

LA18 4DD

Work phone: 01229 772340

Email: theclerkmtc@aol.com

Committee Member

John Park

4 Festival Road
Millom


LA18 5AN

Committee Member

Ruth Mary Peter

46 Lord Street
Millom


LA18 4BN

Committee Member

Wayne Peter Ruddy

14 Wasdale Road
Millom


LA18 4JJ

Committee Member

Douglas Alexander Wilson

Chapel Cottage
2 Bankfield Road
Haverigg
Millom
LA18 4ET

Committee Member

Felicity Jane Wilson

Chapel Cottage
2 Bankfield Road
Haverigg
Millom
LA18 4ET

Millom Without Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lesley Cooper
Low Marshside
Underhill
Millom
LA18 5HA

Work phone: 01229 775492

Email: coopermarshside@aol.com

Committee Member

Jennifer Ann Barker

Haws Cottage
The Green
Millom

LA18 5HQ

Committee Member

Leslie Butcher

Fern Lea
The Hill
Millom

LA18 5HD

Committee Member

Adrianne Calsy

Clerk

Lesley Cooper

Email: coopermarshside@aol.com

Low Marshside
Underhill
Millom

LA18 5HA

Phone: 01229 775492

Committee Member

Jonathan Edward Gray

East View
The Hill
Millom

LA18 5HF

Committee Member

Edward Wilson Huck

The White House
Arnaby
The Green
Millom
LA18 5HZ

Committee Member

Mark David Kitchingman

Mill House
The Green
Millom

LA18 5HZ

Committee Member

David Lockwood

Committee Member

Pauline Murray

Committee Member

Gabrielle Napoletan

Committee Member

Peter John Newman

School Ellis
The Hill
Millom

LA18 5JW

Committee Member

Angela Nugent

Committee Member

David Savage

Committee Member

Brian Christopher Wright

Causeway Cottage
Lady Hall
Millom

LA18 5HR

Moresby Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Shaw
4 Corkickle
Whitehaven
CA28 8AA

Work phone: 01946 695701

Email: jcshaw@talk21.com

Committee Member

Geoffrey Blackwell

8 Walkmill Close
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XR

Committee Member

Norma Boyes

Middle Gill Farm
Howgate
Whitehaven

CA28 6PP

Committee Member

Alan John Clarke

1 Moresby Parks Road
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XB

Committee Member

Helen Marjorie Conway

40 Manesty Rise
Low Moresby
Whitehaven

CA28 6RY

Committee Member

Lesley Coward

1 Dent Road
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XL

Committee Member

Joanne Dixon

110 Moresby Parks Road
Moresby Parks



Committee Member

Neil Horricks

122 Moresby Parks
Whitehaven


CA28 8XQ

Committee Member

Alan Lawson

35 Solway Road
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XJ

Committee Member

John Maxwell-Kelly

21 Churchill Drive
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8UZ

Committee Member

Hazel McGuirk

8 Dent Road
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XL

Committee Member

Janice Ogilvie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leanne Parke

111 Moresby Parks Road
Moresby



Committee Member

Brian Edward Parke

8 Kestrel Grove
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XP

Committee Member

Jeanette Pritchard

72 Moresby Parks Road
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8XD

Clerk

J C Shaw

Email: jcshaw@talk21.com

4 Corkickle
Whitehaven


CA28 8AA

Phone: 01946 695701

Committee Member

Nicolas Arador Troughton

Moresby House
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8UU

Committee Member

Darren Williamson

22 Manesty Rise
Low Moresby
Whitehaven

CA28 6RY

Muncaster Parish Council

Contact

Ms Jill Bush
2 Croft Terrace
Cleator
CA23 3DA

Email: clerkmuncasterpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Neil James Anderson

Rosegarth
Main Street
Ravenglass

CA18 1SQ

Committee Member

Sarah Bell






Clerk

Jill Bush

2 Croft Terrace
Cleator


CA23 3DA

Committee Member

Peter Edward Frost-Pennington

Muncaster Castle
Ravenglass


CA18 1RQ

Committee Member

Michael Sydney Harrington

9 Townfield Close
Ravenglass


CA18 1SL

Committee Member

Brian Kennish

Raven Villa
Ravenglass


CA18 1SW

Committee Member

Leo Sabastian Saldanita

Weardale
Main Street
Ravenglass

CA18 1SG

Parton Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Shaw
4 Corkickle
Whitehaven
CA28 8AA

Work phone: 01946 695701

Email: jcshaw@talk21.com

Committee Member

Andrew Barton

3 Main Street
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6NY

Committee Member

Elliot Paul Batey

43 Foundry Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6PB

Committee Member

Joyce Bestford

Sycamore House
22 Foundry Road
Parton
Whitehaven
CA28 6PA

Committee Member

Louisa Elizabeth Bestford

5 Lonsdale Street
Bransty
Whitehaven

CA28 6DA

Committee Member

Isaac Madrick

17 Bankyard Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6NS

Committee Member

William Morton

25 Seven Acres
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6RG

Committee Member

Stanley Peel

16 Criffel Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6RQ

Committee Member

Benjamin Quayle

1 Firth View
Parton


CA28 6RJ

Committee Member

Matthew Rogan

Fern Cottage
Brewery Brow
Parton
Whitehaven
CA28 6PE

Committee Member

Sharon Lorraine Rogan

Fern Cottage
Brewery Brow
Parton

CA28 6PE

Committee Member

Melanie Katrina Ryden

Quayhouse
Main Street
Parton
Whitehaven
CA28 6NY

Clerk

J C Shaw

Email: jcshaw@talk21.com

4 Corkickle
Whitehaven


CA28 8AA

Phone: 01946 695701

Committee Member

Lisa Stanger

28 Foundry Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6PA

Committee Member

Gillian Ruth Troughton

Moresby House
Moresby Parks
Whitehaven

CA28 8UU

Committee Member

Kevin Young

93 Criffel Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6RH

Committee Member

Valda Karen Young

93 Criffel Road
Parton
Whitehaven

CA28 6RH

Ponsonby Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Roberta Jones
Side Hill
Gosforth
Seascale
CA20 1AT

Email: bobby503@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Robert Edward Jones

2 Mill Farm
Calderbridge
Seascale

CA20 1DN

Clerk

Roberta Jones

Email: bobby503@hotmail.co.uk

Side Hill
Gosforth
Seascale

CA20 1AT

Phone: 019467 25287

Public

Anthony McCully

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Allan William Rigg

Allona
Calderbridge
Seascale

CA20 1DN

Committee Member

Ranald Moray Ross Stewart

8 Pelham Drive
Calderbridge
Seascale

CA20 1DB

Seascale Parish Council

Contact

Ms Jill Bush
2 Croft Terrace
Cleator
CA23 3DA

Email: clerkseascalepc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Craig Ashton






Clerk

Jill Bush

2 Croft Terrace
Cleator


CA23 3DA

Committee Member

Eileen Teresa Eastwood

4 Santon Way
Seascale


CA20 1NH

Committee Member

Brian Malcolm Goulding

Beechcroft
Drigg Road
Seascale

CA20 1NX

Committee Member

David Anderson Halliday

11 Wholehouse Road
Seascale


CA20 1QX

Committee Member

Kenneth Myles Mawson

Baileyground Hotel
Drigg Road
Seascale

CA20 1ND

Committee Member

David Willis Moore

The Orchard
Croft Head Road
Seascale

CA20 1NA

Committee Member

David Ritson

Fell View
Lingmell
Seascale

CA20 1HG

St Bees Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Donaldson
East House
Caulderton
Egremont
CA22 2UR

Work phone: 01946 822560

Email: pc_clerk@stbees.org.uk

Committee Member

Pamela Christine Argyle

34 Main Street
St Bees


CA27 0AA

Committee Member

Neil Peter Bettinson

22 Main street
St Bees


CA27 0AA

Committee Member

Michael James Davies

Kilkeel
Egremont Road
St Bees

CA27 0AS

Clerk

Jane Donaldson

Email: pc_clerk@stbees.org.uk

East House
Caulderton
Egremont

CA22 2UR

Phone: 01946 822560

Committee Member

Grant Gilmour

Grenville
47 The Crofts
St Bees

CA27 0BH

Committee Member

John Alan Haile

Fleetholme
High House Road
St Bees

CA27 0BY

Committee Member

Tom Kelly






Committee Member

Fergus Kennedy

4 Finkle Street
St Bees


CA27 0BN

Committee Member

James Lockie

117 Main Street
St Bees


CA27 0AA

Committee Member

Jon Mountford Mellor

Crosshill House
Crosshill
St Bees

CA27 0BL

Committee Member

Douglas Millington

Seaview House
Seamill Lane
St Bees

CA27 0BD

Committee Member

Hayley Monaghan

Fairways
Sea Mill Lane
St Bees

CA27 0BD

Committee Member

Maxine Riley

1 Flatt House
Abbey Road
St Bees

CA27 0EG

Committee Member

Ian Christopher Robson

Fern Bank
High House Road
St Bees

CA27 0BZ

Committee Member

Douglas Taylor Sim

31 Main Street
St Bees


CA27 0AA

Committee Member

Neil Graham Smart

3 Fairladies
St Bees


CA27 0AR

Committee Member

Henry Miller Strong

Highcroft House
High House Road
St Bees

CA27 0BZ

Ulpha Parish Meeting

Contact

Mrs A Jones
Moss Cottage
Ulpha
Broughton in Furness
LA20 6DU

Work phone: 01229 716613

Email: duddon@btinternet.com

Clerk

A Jones

Email: duddon@btinternet

Moss Cottage
Ulpha
Broughton in Furness

LA20 6DU

Phone: 01229 716613

Waberthwaite Parish Council

Contact

Mr K Hitchen
Overirt
The Hill
Holmrook
CA19 1UG

Work phone: 07843 370085

Email: keith.hitchen@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Pamela Beckwith

High Corney Farm
Corney


LA19 5TR

Committee Member

Alan Joseph Clegg

Cross Hall
Waberthwaite
Millom

LA19 5YW

Committee Member

Alistair James Hadwin

The Steading
Row End
Waberthwaite
Millom
LA19 5YS

Clerk

Keith Haigh Hitchen

Overirt
Holmrook


CA19 1UG

Committee Member

Norman Braithwaite Southward

Mill Gate
Broad Oak
Ravenglass

CA18 1RS

Committee Member

Michael John Steele

3 Bridge End
Broad Oak
Ravenglass

CA18 1RR

Committee Member

James Richard Thornton

1 Lonning End Cottage
Wabarthwaite
Millom

LA19 5YJ

Committee Member

John Brian Varden

Fell Foot Cottage
High Corney
Millom

LA19 5TR

Committee Member

Eric John Wilson

2 Croft Villas
Waberthwaite
Millom

LA19 5YH

Wasdale Parish Meeting

Contact

Carol Emmons
Buckbarrow
Wasdale Head
Seascale
CA20 1EU

Work phone: 01946 26424

Email: carol@carolclimb.co.uk

Clerk

Carol Emmons

Email: carol@carolclimb.co.uk

Buckbarrow
Wasdale Head
Seascale

CA20 1EU

Phone: 019467 26424

Weddicar Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Maureen Hunter
Manyara
Low Padstow
Cleator Moor
CA25 5RB

Email: kk81dk77@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Barnes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Raegan Blacker

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Gwynneth Everett

Email: everettga@sky.com

Ain-Garth
Main Street
Frizington

CA26 3PQ

Phone: 01946 8111182

Committee Member

Ivor Fee

Gilgal
Summergrove
Hensingham
Whitehaven
CA28 8XZ

Committee Member

Andrew Haslop

Committee Member

Maureen Johnson

9 Keekle Terrace
Keekle


CA25 5RQ

Committee Member

Annette Lowden

Dove Cottage
2 Keekle Terrace
Keekle

CA25 5RQ

Committee Member

Ralph Martin Mitchell

1 Summergrove Park
Whitehaven


CA28 9YH

Committee Member

Reginald Frances Muncaster

4 Low Padstow
Keekle
Cleator Moor

CA25 5RB

Whicham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lesley Cooper
Low Marshside
Underhill
Millom
LA18 5HA

Work phone: 01229 775492

Email: coopermarshside@aol.com

Committee Member

Victoria Jane Bradley

Moor Green Farm
Whitbeck
Millom

LA19 5UP

Committee Member

Susan Rose Capstick

Fellside farm
Bootle


LA19 5UH

Clerk

Lesley Cooper

Email: coopermarshside@aol.com

Low Marshside
Underhill
Millom

LA18 5HA

Phone: 01229 775492

Committee Member

Margaret Montgomery Cumming

Manor Farm
Kirksanton
Millom

LA18 4NW

Committee Member

Andrew Fell

Hodgson Green Farm
Silecroft
Millom

LA18 5LP

Committee Member

Rachel Jopson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Alan Rand

Shore House
Silecroft
Millom

LA18 4NX

Committee Member

Thomas Michael Sharp

Langthwaite Farm
Millom


LA18 5LJ

Committee Member

Sarah Elizabeth Wilson

Parsonage Farm
Whicham Valley
Silecroft
Millom
LA18 5LS

Whitehaven Town Council

Contact

Mrs Marlene Jewell
Room 3
Whitehaven Civic Hall
Whitehaven
CA28 7SH

Email: clerk@whitehaventowncouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Jeanette Forster

Email: macdonaldjeanette@hotmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Siobhan Gearing

Email: cllrsiobhangearing@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07874 111737

Committee Member

Raymond Gill

Email: raymond.gill16@yahoo.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07775 547536

Clerk

Marlene Jewell

Whitehaven Town Council
Whitehaven Civic Hall
Lowther Street
Whitehaven
CA28 7NL

Work phone: 01946 66992

Committee Member

John Kane

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Lowrey

Email: tonylowrey@hotmail.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07902 599219

Committee Member

Charles Maudling

Email: charlesmaudling@gmail.com

Committee Member

Hugh Brian O'Kane

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07740 084208

Committee Member

Julie Rayson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Robert Phillip Roberts

Email: graham.roberts1952@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

 

Original text